B0hk8ZhCMAAf-GH sign for leviWhat a night it’s been in the Supernatural world of twitterville! Jensen Ackles starts the live tweeting off about thirty minutes before airing, Jared Padalecki is right behind him and Misha Collins arrived late to the party! It was all good! This sign was a wonderful shout out to Jensen’s nephew Levi as in “TeamLevi”, the youngster our Women of Letters Dallas group supports for the Down Syndrome Guild of Dallas, Buddy Walk. The People’s Choice Awards are peeping around the corner which quite possibly may have influenced the rabid tweeting! Irregardless of the reasons, the night was fun! Enjoy!

Jensen Ackles ‏@JensenAckles Ok folks-I’m gonna try this live tweeting thing again with tonight’s west coast feed- 60min countdown
* Here we go!!! Dr. Sam…haha. The one armed doctor is in!
* #Deanmon needs a haircut. Any longer and he’s gonna start growing moose antlers. No offense @jarpad
* @Mark_Sheppard your son is upstaging you. Or is it the finger on your face. Toss up!
* Hey VSFX guys…thanks for the drive-in movie theater. Well done! I love it. You guys rock
* @jarpad yeah thanks for that. Took me a few takes to realize what you were doing. Well played sir, well played. #Revenge
* “Lil’ Levi’s” gas station. A little shout out to my nephew. Love ya buddy.
* Well, since we are posing and tweeting like we’re 12. Here ya go. I like to wear an #SPN shirt for extra effect!
B0hl9I_IcAAEFqc jen
* Let the games begin
* There ya go folks. Hope u likes. And a nice little teaser there at the end. But more on that later
* @jarpad @mishacollins @Mark_Sheppard thanks 4 making me look good fellas. Best Cast a director could ask for. Least a hack director like me

Jensen Ackles ‏@JensenAckles @jarpad I think I still have a scar from getting jabbed in the arm so many times that day. Thanks. Damn director coulda moved on.
Jared Padalecki ‏@jarpad.@JensenAckles well, I didn’t want to be the only Winchester with a bum arm.

Jared Padalecki ‏@jarpad Wait a second?!?!?! Tonite is #SupernaturaI ?!?! Woohoo!!!!
* My favorite part was slapping the director in the face and purposely messing up so I could keep doing it 🙂
* Crazy to see what Sam will do to get his brother back. He breaks all of the old rules he set for himself!
* I love the family cameos in the Crowley scene 🙂 @Mark_Sheppard @GinoGraul
* Live tweeting with my baby 🙂 @realGpad
B0hjfvKCYAAzIm6 gen
* Poor Castiel. There’s probably NOTHING worse than seeing @Mark_Sheppard right when you wake up!!!!
* Sam and Dean Winchester. Cat and mouse in the Men Of Letters bunker. Good times
* @JensenAckles you stole my shirt

Jared Padalecki ‏@jarpad Quote: @realGpad “Why do they have to be above her?” (Referencing the poor dead hotel workers). 🙂
Genevieve Padalecki ‏@realGpad @jarpad I mean why aren’t they on the wall or something. Who wants blood dripping on them?

Clif Kosterman ‏@bodyguard4JandJ The gang is all here 🙂
B0hHZY1CMAIFsDw

* Nice directing @JensenAckles

Jared Padalecki ‏@jarpad .@JensenAckles hey dude I forgot, is @meeshacall-in’s (or however you spell her name) in this episode?
Mark Sheppard ‏@Mark_Sheppard This is who?
Jensen Ackles ‏@JensenAckles @jarpad yeah I’m not sure. I can’t really remember her.

Mark Sheppard ‏@Mark_Sheppard @jarpad New hair?
Jared Padalecki ‏@jarpad .@Mark_Sheppard maybe he’s born with it. (Maybe it’s maybelline?)

ryan_curtis ‏@ryan_curtis Remember this was the first ep we filmed this year.
* Sam does hate demons. Oh man. Dean is looking like me when I get heart burn
* This demon in a Tree was the same night we did for episode one. But shot before the episode 1 part.
* I made a deal that night
B0hg9UHCYAEOYiD ryan
* This demon is flipping awesome. It’s like he is from Star Wars or soemthing. Love him
* Someone at a q and a should ask @JensenAckles about the airplanes that day.
* @JensenAckles don’t mention it.
* Herrrrrrea deany
* Btw I was stand about 15″ from that hammer swing and it freaked me out everytime
* is bizarre that cas refers to Hannah as a “female out in the car”. #SupernaturaI screwed up lives
* Yeah take off some time Dean. You deserve it
* Omg who is that? What’s going on? What the. Oh my so many questions
* Bravo sir #ActionAckles @JensenAckles amazing episode. So many great shots.

Osric Chau ‏@OsricChau And I made it! I’m gonna try really hard not to miss an episode this season
Mark Sheppard ‏@Mark_Sheppard ·@OsricChau Bravo!
Osric Chau ‏@OsricChau @Mark_Sheppard I wouldn’t miss seeing your face on the TV Mark!
Osric Chau ‏@OsricChau This is the exact same conversation I had with @mishacollins in the kayak on Sunday.. Except I was Castiel and he was Hannah

Jay Gruska ‏@jaygruska Thanks for all the kind words on ‘Soul Survivor’, good people. How bout that @JensenAckles kickass directing

Osric Chau ‏@OsricChau For a brief moment I actually thought the sling was gone 😦
* Slings don’t fit in a lab coat I guess..
* For what it’s worth.. I think @jarpad looks pretty hot in a sling
little sad Sam’s curing Deanmondean so quick.
* I hope he breaks loose because with Kevin gone, the Winchesters are Crowley’s only friends. And Dean is kinda nice to him in demon form
* Also.. Deanmon sounds like a pokemon to me. Has anyone caught one of those yet?
* You’re right.. Digimon. And when he’s cured maybe he’ll be a Super Mega Ultra Champion Deanmon
* The bunker just seems so lonely with only Sam there
* I’m just gonna up and say that Kevin took that last photo.. yes.. I totally remember that!
* I’m afraid my viewing station is less than impressive #Supernatural in the dark
B0hnANaIYAAvtQp osric
* @JensenAckles channelling his Hitchcock in this one. Loving the episode Jensen
* DeanmonDean dying is actually a really sad moment.. awww
Aaaaand that was a good one! I have a lot of pokemon to watch now before #Chicon. Thanks for joining in, good night everyone!

Osric Chau ‏@OsricChau OMG WHAT IF CROWLEY GETS A GRACE? Can he use it? One part Demon, one part Angel, full part amazing
ryan_curtis ‏@ryan_curtis @OsricChau that’s totally possible.

Coleman ‏@TheGreenCooler Divorce is mentioned, so clearly the subtitle for this episode should be, “So I Married An Axe Murderer.”

Mark Meloche ‏@rotomonkee #SPNFamily He blowed-up real good!
* #SPNFamily He BURNED-up real good!
* To coin a phrase, @JensenAckles, you kicked it in the ass. Congrats!

Adam Glass ‏@AdamGlass44 Mean, lean, Dean. @JensenAckles acts, directs and quips off the best one liners on TV
Mark Sheppard ‏@Mark_Sheppard @AdamGlass44 @JensenAckles EXCUSE ME!!!???!!!
Adam Glass ‏@AdamGlass44 @Mark_Sheppard @JensenAckles and #Crowley is delicious as ever

Adam Glass ‏@AdamGlass44 Yeah, they said Abaddon
* @Mark_Sheppard that was some pimp shit right there. #Supernatural
* And a great one liner @Mark_Sheppard
* Ha! Aidan is running around the house saying Dean is back!
* I see I don’t even give my son any spoilers.
* Big shoutout to @JensenAckles @jarpad @Mark_Sheppard @mishacollins for a great job tonight.
* Good night, Tucking Aidan in

Misha Collins ‏@mishacollins This guy looks tired. He needs a nap.
B0hk3voCQAAYBB0 misha
* go for the porn, @jarpad
* Actually, there is something worse, @jarpad, having @Mark_Sheppard be the last thing you see as you drift to sleep
* At least it looks like i finally got that nap i needed
* Well, that was quite a ride. RIP #Deanmon you will be missed. welcome back #GoodyTwoShoesDean
* Nice work, @JensenAckles. You do great work behind the camera & you have a much more chiseled jaw-line than the average TV Director.
* @Mark_Sheppard night. Thanks for saving my bacon tonight

Jensen Ackles ‏@JensenAckles @mishacollins I agree. Hammer was a odd choice. Or was it? #AwesomeChoice
Misha Collins ‏@mishacollins Hey @JensenAckles, weird choice to be using a hammer to go after @jarpad. Couldn’t you have used a knife or something menacing instead
Misha Collins ‏@mishacollins @JensenAckles I know you’re new to twitter, but you still have to spell check. You misspelled your hashtag. You meant, “#awkwardchoice.”
Jim Michaels ‏@TheJimMichaels @JensenAckles @mishacollins it was the director’s choice… Oh wait…
Robbie Thompson ‏@rthompson1138 @mishacollins @JensenAckles I think you both meant: #supernatural

Misha Collins ‏@mishacollins being saved by @Mark_Sheppard is so emasculating. I wish it could have been someone super tough like, @feliciaday
Mark Sheppard ‏@Mark_Sheppard @mishacollins @feliciaday See you outside, buddy-boy
Jim Michaels ‏@TheJimMichaels @Mark_Sheppard @mishacollins @feliciaday bike racks at lunch tomorrow you two

Misha Collins ‏@mishacollins 1 hour west-coasters. Buckle up. #SPN. * @jensenacles, this is the episode you “directed,” right?
Jensen Ackles ‏@JensenAckles @mishacollins yes…this is would be the episode I directed. #CaptainObvious #YourFavoriteDirector
Misha Collins ‏@mishacollins I hear u, @JensenAckles! This director was a piece of work! I don’t remember his name, but i recall he yelled a lot & made a few actors cry.

Mark Sheppard ‏@Mark_Sheppard @JensenAckles @mishacollins Don’t forget Max’s debut!
* MAX!!!!
* Nice casting, @JensenAckles
B0hj_k-CQAAicjG max
* @ryan_curtis Great work tonight, guys
* That @JensenAckles is a damn good director
* Night y’all!
* @JensenAckles Max sends his love and thank-you’s! You have some jaw competition there

Mark Sheppard ‏@Mark_Sheppard @AdamGlass44 Don’t you get, like, $75 for that?
Adam Glass ‏@AdamGlass44 @Mark_Sheppard I don’t discuss WGA minimums online

Travis Aaron Wade ‏@TravisAaronWade @JensenAckles @jarpad congrats gents! Truly happy for you both on #200 It has been a pleasure working with you both

Ruth Connell ♕ ‏@RuthieConnell #ActionAckles downright #lovely #talented #kind and #handsome man #SoulSurvivor how amazing to start with @JensenAckles at the helm

Crowley’s Bitch ‏@debilperson66 For those who DON’T know who Max Sheppard is!
B0hiA56IcAEP4JF max

Samantha Smith ‏@SamSmithTweets “@WilliamJTV: Mom and Pop WinchesterB0g8mjQCEAA_eDl daddy winch

Jerry Wanek ‏@JerryWanek Jensen rocked both sides of the camera tonight!!!! Great Ep!
B0hkv7SCUAAlwpU levi

Erica Carroll ‏@divinepigeon My sweet Bella comforted me after my beating #puppylove #Hannah
B0hlCOeCYAAXSbU hannah

Advertisements